Rasa

welcome to rasa


In a peaceful inspiring setting,

Rasa offers a diversity of yoga classes

exploring the art of yoga.

To suit our individual needs

we offer different teachers and styles,

suitable for all ages and ways of life.



In our rasa spa we offer a wide range of

soothing and nurturing holistic treatments

to restore your overall wellbeing.



Discover the spirit of Rasa!

 
Quickview

voici notre programme:

 

 lundi 12.11.18

 08.30-09.30  PILATES                                                 rajeev

 09.30-11.00  ASHTANGA 1/2                                      cathy

 10.00-11.30  ALIGNEMENT 1/2                                 rajeev

 11.30-13.00  HATHA YOGA FLOW 1/2                            flo

 11.30-13.00  VINYASA SYNERGIE 1/2                     virginie

 13.00-14.30  IYENGAR AVEC                                       renny

 13.00-14.30  SANTÉ BEAUTÉ DES FEMMES              kathy

 17.00-18.30  YOGA AVEC RAJHAS IYENGAR            annulé

 18.00-19.30  VINYASA 1 music                                  raphael

 18.30-20.00  VINYASA  1/2                                           anais

 19.30-21.00  ALIGNED FLOW 1/2 eng                          silke

 20.05-21.35  SHAKTI FLOW                                            lucy

  

 mardi 13.11.18

 08.30-09.30  MORNING POWER FLOW 1/2     daniela/lucy

 10.00-11.30  ALIGNED FLOW 1/2                                tatiana

 10.00-11.30  KUNDALINI 1/2  music                         marion

 11.30-13.00  ALIGNED FLOW 1/2 eng                            silke

 11.30-13.00  VINYASA 2  music                                       thao

 13.00-14.30  IYENGAR 1/2                                           arnaud 

 13.00-14.30  YOGA DOUX                                          mariana

 15.30-17.00  YOGA POSTNATAL *                            mariana

 17.30-19.00  YOGA PRENATAL *                              mariana

 18.30-20.00  ASHTANGA 1/2 *                                   kat

 19.00-20.30  YOGA INITIATION                                     jason

 20.05-21.35  JIVAMUKTI 1/2 music                                  luis

 20.35-22.00  YIN YOGA  music                                       kathy 

 

 mercredi 14.11.18
 09.30-11.00  ASHTANGA 1/2                                       anais
 10.00-11.30  HATHA YOGA FLOW 2                               flo
 11.30-13.00  JIVAMUKTI 2 music english                     luis
 11.30-13.00  ALIGNED FLOW 1/2 english                   silke
 13.00-14.30  IYENGAR 2                                                 alex
 13.00-14.30  KUNDALINI 1/2 chant *                     marion
 15.00-16.00  YOGA POUR LES ENFANTS                    filipe
 16.00-17.00  YOGA POUR LES ADOS                          filipe
 17.00-18.00  YOGA AVEC RAJHAS IYENGAR        ANNULÉ

 18.00-19.30  ASHTANGA ROCKET 1/2                        jason
 18.30-20.00  YOGA INTEGRAL 1/2 chant                    nico
 19.30-21.00  VINYASA 1/2 music english          lucy
 20.05-21.35  HATHA FLOW 1/2                                   jason

 

 jeudi 15.11.18

  08.30-09.30  PILATES                                                  rajeev

  09.30-11.00  ASHTANGA 1                                          anais

  10.00-11.30  VINYASA 1/2                                               kat

  11.30-13.00  HATHA FLOW 1/2                                rajeev

  11.30-13.00  VINYASA 2                                                thao

  13.00-14.30  YOGA DOUX                                       mariana

  13.00-14.30  IYENGAR 1/2                                           laura

  18.00-19.30  YIN music english                               gemma

  18.30-20.00  HATHA YOGA FLOW 1                               flo

  19.30-21.00  VINYASA 1/2                                          kathy

  20.05-21.35  ASHTANGA FLOW 1/2                      raphael


 vendredi 16.11.18

 10.00-11.30  ASHTANGA 2                                        cathy

 10.00-11.30  HATHA FLOW 1/2                             tatiana

 11.30-13.00  VINYASA 1/2  music                        raphael

 11.30-13.00  IYENGAR 1/2 avec cordes                   filipe

 13.00-14.30  ALIGNED FLOW 1/2 english                 silke

 13.00-14.30  KUNDALINI 1/2 chant                      marion

 15.00-16.30  YIN  music                                          tatiana

 15.00-16.30  VINYASA 1/2                                            kat 

 17.00-18.30  DETENTE PROFONDE                        à confirmer

 18.30-20.00  HATHA FLOW 1/2                                  anais

 19.30-21.00  VINYASA 2 music                               raphael

  

 samedi 17.11.18

 09.00-10.30  ASHTANGA 1/2 english                           kura

 09:30-11.00  VINYASA 1/2                                              kat 

 10.30-12.00  ALIGNED FLOW 1                                 tatiana

 11.00-12.30  KUNDALINI 1/2                                    marion

 12.00-13.30  VINYASA 1/2 music                             raphael

 12.30-14.00  IYENGAR 1/2                                            laura

 13.30-15.00  HATHA FLOW 2                                        jason

 15.00-16.45  ALIGNED FLOW, MEDITATION eng        silke

 17.15-18.45  YIN YOGA                                              marion

  

 

 dimanche    18.11.18

 09.30-11.00  NIVASA YOGA  1/2                                   sreeni

 10.00-11.30  ASHTANGA 2 SPECIAL FOCUS  eng           kura

 11.00-13.00  YOGA INTEGRAL  community                    nico  

 11.30-13.00  VINYASA 1/2 music english                        lucy

 17.00-18.30  BLISSOLOGY SLOW FLOW music eng       amir 

 17.00-18.30  DÉTENTE PROFONDE live music            rajeev

 19.15-20.30  MEDITATION ZAZEN                             federico

  

 * résa

Quickview