Rasa

welcome to rasa


In a peaceful inspiring setting,

Rasa offers a diversity of yoga classes

exploring the art of yoga.

To suit our individual needs

we offer different teachers and styles,

suitable for all ages and ways of life.



In our rasa spa we offer a wide range of

soothing and nurturing holistic treatments

to restore your overall wellbeing.



Discover the spirit of Rasa!

 
Quickview

 

Bienvenu(e) chez rasa ! Nouveaux cours ! 

 

 

lundi 17 février

 07.00-09.30  ASHTANGA MYSORE  1-3   kura (eng) 

 07.30-08.30  RISE & SHINE  1-2                 lucy (eng) 

 09.30-11.00  ASHTANGA REMIX 1-2        kura

 10.00-11.30  SWEAT & FLOW 1-2            théo 

 11.30-13.00  HATHA YOGA 1-2               théo

 18.00-19.30  HATHA FLOW 1-2                raphael

 18.30-20.00  VINYASA 1-2                         anaïs

 19.30-21.00  STRENGTH & STAMINA 1-2    silke (eng) 

new 20.00-21.15  ASHTANGA ROCKET            jon

 

 mardi 18 février

 07.00-09.30  ASHTANGA MYSORE  1-3    kura (eng) 

 10.00-11.30  KUNDALINI                          willow            

 10.00-11.30  HATHA FLOW  1-2               tatiana

new 11.30-13.00  SOUL FLOW 1-2            amir

 12.30-14.00  GENTLE YOGA                      laura

 13.00-14.30  IYENGAR 1-2                         arnaud

 17.00-18.15  DETOX & SWEAT  1-2             lucy (eng) 

 17.30-19.00  PRENATAL                      ------- annulé

 18.30-20.00  ASHTANGA 1-2                         jon

 19.00-20.30  VINYASA BOARD FLOW  1-2    théo

 20.00-21.30  BLISS FLOW 1-2                     amir (eng)

 20.30-22.00  YIN YOGA                           kathy

 

 mercredi 19 février

 07.00-09.30  ASHTANGA MYSORE 1-3      kura (eng)

 09.30-11.00  ASHTANGA 1                         anaïs

 10.00-11.30  HATHA YOGA  1-2                théo

 11.30-13.00  ALIGN & FLOW 1-2                silke (eng)

 13.00-14.30  IYENGAR 2-3                           alex

new 13.00-14.30  HORMONE YOGA       kathy

 17.00-18.30  IYENGAR & CORDES 1-2      renny

 19.30-21.00  VINYASA 1                             cyril

 20.00-21.30  YANG & YIN 2                       lucy (eng)

 

 

  jeudi 20 février

  07.00-09.15  ASHTANGA MYSORE 1-3      kura (eng)

  09.15-10.45  ASHTANGA 1-2                     anaïs

  09.30-11.00  VINYASA 1-2                         lucy

  11.15-12.30  GENTLE YOGA                      laura

  11.30-13.00 PURIFICATION & FLOW 1-2  rajeev (eng)

  12.30-13.45  RADIANT VINYASA 2     annulé

  13.00-14.30 IYENGAR 1-2                          laura

new 18.30-19.30  YIN & FASCIA RELEASE       amir

  18.30-20.00  HATHA YOGA 1              raphael

  19.30-21.00  CANDLELIGHT FLOW 1-2      kathy

new 20.00-21.30  SLOW FLOW 1-2            raphaël

 

 vendredi 21 février 

 07.00-09.30  ASHTANGA MYSORE 1-3      kura (eng)

 10.00-11.30  ASHTANGA 2                          anais

 10.00-11.30  HATHA FLOW 1                      tatiana

new 11.30-13.00  HATHA & YOGA WHEEL 1-2    raphaël

 13.00-14.30  KUNDALINI                               marion 

 13.00-14.30  ALIGNEMENT 1-2                    silke

 15.00-16.30  VINYASA FLOW 2                    silke

new 17.00-18.30  RELAX &  RESTORE                blandine

 18.30-20.00  VINYASA FLOW 1-2                 anaïs

 

 samedi 22 février

 09.00-10.30  VINYASA FLOW 2                       lucie

new 09.30-11.00  ASHTANGA POWER 2        lee (eng)

 10.30-12.00  ALIGN & FLOW 1-2                 tatiana

 11.00-12.30   KUNDALINI                          marion

 12.00-13.30  VINYASA FLOW 2              raphaël

 12.30-14.00  IYENGAR 1-2                            laura

 13.30-15.00  VINYASA BOARD FLOW 1-2     theo

15.00-16.30  REACH YOUR POTENTIAL 1-2    silke (eng)

new 17.00-18.30  SATURDAY  BLISS 1-2          amir

 17.15-18.45  YIN YOGA                                  marion

 

 

 dimanche 23 février

 07.00-09.30  ASHTANGA MYSORE  1-3       kura (eng)

 09.30-11.00  NIVASA YOGA 1-2   --annulé / retour le 1er mars

 10.00-11.30  ASHTANGA INSIGHT 2             kura (eng)

 11.00-13.00  YOGA COMMUNITY               nico

 11.30-12.45  SUNDAY FLOW 1-2                  lucy

 16.00-17.00 CORE STRENGTH                       rajeev 

 17.00-18.30 BLISS FLOW 1-2                          amir (eng)

 17.15-18.45  RELAX AND RENEW                 rajeev

 19.15-20.30  BE STILL MEDITATION             federico  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quickview