Rasa

welcome to rasa


In a peaceful inspiring setting,

Rasa offers a diversity of yoga classes

exploring the art of yoga.

To suit our individual needs

we offer different teachers and styles,

suitable for all ages and ways of life.



In our rasa spa we offer a wide range of

soothing and nurturing holistic treatments

to restore your overall wellbeing.



Discover the spirit of Rasa!

 
Quickview


Bienvenu(e) chez rasa !

Voici nouveau programme 

pour la rentrée 2019

 

 

18 oct 2019 - Yin & Pin - The Holistic Workshop with Carina Grweling & Lucy Croc

 Inscription 

 

19 oct 2019 - Inversions & Wheel avec Raphael Pincas

 Inscription  

 

 

 25 / 26 / 27 oct 2019 - Yin, Vinyasa & Slow Mindful Yoga

 20h - 22h / 15h - 17h / 14h - 16h avec Adriano Nogueira

Inscription 

 

 01 nov 2019 - Liquid Flow Freestyle Vinyasa

 19h - 21:30 avec Simon Park

Inscription 

 

 

lundi 14 oct

 07.00-09.30  ASHTANGA MYSORE  1-3   kura (eng) 

 07.30-08.30  RISE & SHINE  1-2             lucy (eng) 

 09.30-11.00  ASHTANGA REMIX 1-2       cathy

 10.00-11.30  SWEAT & FLOW 1-2           théo 

 11.30-13.00  HATHA YOGA 1-2               flo

 13.00-14.30  BLISS FLOW 1-2                 amir(eng)

 17.00-18.30  IYENGAR 1-2                     susana

 18.00-19.30  VINYASA & WHEEL 1-2      raphaël

 18.30-20.00  VINYASA 1-2                     anaïs

 19.30-21.00  STRENGTH & STAMINA 1-2    rajeev (eng) 

 20.00-21.30  CANDLELIGHT BHAKTI 1-2     amir

 

 mardi 15 oct

 07.00-09.30  ASHTANGA MYSORE  1-3    kura (eng) 

 10.00-11.30  HATHA FLOW  1-2              rajeev

 10.00-11.30  KUNDALINI                        caroline

 11.30-13.00  JIVAMUKTI INSPIRED 1-2    amir (eng)

 12.30-14.00  GENTLE YOGA                     mariana

 13.00-14.30  IYENGAR 1-2                      annulé

 17.00-18.15  DETOX & SWEAT  1-2         lucy (eng)

 15.00-16.30  MAMAN et BEBE                mariana

 17.30-19.00  PRENATAL                          mariana

 18.30-20.00  ASHTANGA 1-2                   alessia

 19.00-20.30  SURF YOGA 1-2                  théo

 20.00-21.30  BLISS FLOW 1-2                 amir (eng)

 20.30-22.00  YIN YOGA                         kathy

 

 mercredi 16 oct

 07.00-09.30  ASHTANGA MYSORE 1-3      kura (eng)

 09.30-11.00  ASHTANGA 1                      anaïs

 10.00-11.30  HATHA YOGA  1-2               flo

 11.30-13.00  ALIGN & FLOW 1-2             silke(eng)

 13.00-14.30  IYENGAR 2-3                       alex

 13.00-14.30  SHAKTI YOGA FEMMES       kathy

 15.00-16.00  YOGA POUR ADOS              théo

 17.00-18.30  IYENGAR & CORDES 1-2      renny

 17.00-18.30  MANTRA YOGA 1-2              nico

 18.30-20.00  ASHTANGA 1-2                    kura (eng)

 19.30-21.00  VINYASA 1                          cyril

 20.00-21.30  YANG & YIN 2                     lucy (eng)

 

  jeudi 17 oct

  09.15-10.45  ASHTANGA 1-2                     anaïs

  09.30-11.00  VINYASA 1-2                         kat

  11.15-12.30  GENTLE YOGA                      mariana

  11.30-13.00 PURIFICATION & FLOW 1-2       rajeev (eng)

  12.30-13.45  RADIANT FLOW 2                thao

  13.00-14.30 IYENGAR 1-2                          laura

  17.00-18.15  ASHTANGA ROCKET 2           jon

  18.15-19.30 YOGA NIDRA YIN                    jon

  18.30-20.00  HATHA YOGA 1                     flo

  19.30-21.00  CANDLELIGHT FLOW 1-2        kathy

  20.00-21.30  VINYASA 2                             raphaël

 

 vendredi 18 oct

 07.00-09.30  ASHTANGA MYSORE 1-3      kura (eng)

 10.00-11.30  ASHTANGA 2                      malena

 10.00-11.30  HATHA FLOW 1                   tatiana

 11.30-13.00  VINYASA 1-2                        raphaël

 13.00-14.30  KUNDALINI                          à confirmer

 13.00-14.30  ALIGNEMENT 1-2                 rajeev

 15.00-16.30  VINYASA FLOW 2                  kat

 17.00-18.30  YOGA WHEEL 2                    isabel

 17.00-18.30  RELAX &  RESTORE               miguel

 18.30-20.00  VINYASA FLOW 1-2               anaïs

20.00-22.00  YIN & ACUPUNCTURE          CARINA & LUCY

 

 samedi 19 oct

 09.00-10.30  ASHTANGA  1st series 2-3       alessia

 09.30-11.00  VINYASA FLOW 2                    kat

 10.30-12.00  ALIGN & FLOW 1-2                 tatiana

 11.00-12.30   KUNDALINI                           à confirmer

 12.00-13.30  PEACEFUL WARRIOR FLOW 1-2  raphaël

 12.30-14.00  IYENGAR 1-2                            laura

 13.30-15.00  SURF YOGA 1-2                        theo

15.00-16.30  REACH YOUR POTENTIAL 1-2     silke (eng)

 15.00-17.00 INVERSIONS & WHEEL             RAPHAËL

 17.00-18.30  ASHTANGA 2                           lee (eng)

 17.15-18.45  YIN YOGA                                marion

 

 

 dimanche 20 oct

 07.00-09.30  ASHTANGA MYSORE  1-3       kura (eng)

 09.30-11.00  NIVASA YOGA 1-2                  sreeni

 10.00-11.30  ASHTANGA INSIGHT 2            kura (eng)

 11.00-13.00  YOGA COMMUNITY                nico

 11.30-12.45  SUNDAY FLOW 1-2                  gwen

 16.00-17.00 CORE STRENGTH                     à confirmer

 17.00-18.30 BLISS FLOW 1-2                       amir (eng)

 17.15-18.45  RELAX AND RENEW                à confirmer

 19.15-20.30  BE STILL MEDITATION             federico  

Quickview